Saltar al contenido
Tu municipio:
3. Arona
89.036
5. Adeje
50.612
6. La Orotava
42.669
9. Candelaria
29.240
10. Tacoronte
24.694
14. Güímar
22.010
18. Tegueste
11.513
19. Arico
9.510
23. Arafo
5.997
29. Fasnia
3.153
Ver como tabla
#MunicipioPoblaciónPoblación
1Santa Cruz de Tenerife211.498211.498
2San Cristóbal de La Laguna161.927161.927
3Arona89.03689.036
4Granadilla de Abona59.12659.126
5Adeje50.61250.612
6La Orotava42.66942.669
7Los Realejos38.16138.161
8Puerto de la Cruz31.58931.589
9Candelaria29.24029.240
10Tacoronte24.69424.694
11Icod de los Vinos24.67524.675
12San Miguel de Abona24.30724.307
13Guía de Isora22.84622.846
14Güímar22.01022.010
15El Rosario18.02818.028
16Santa Úrsula15.45015.450
17Santiago del Teide12.65612.656
18Tegueste11.51311.513
19Arico9.5109.510
20La Victoria de Acentejo9.4529.452
21El Sauzal9.3549.354
22La Matanza de Acentejo9.1169.116
23Arafo5.9975.997
24La Guancha5.6745.674
25San Juan de la Rambla5.0115.011
26Garachico4.9414.941
27Los Silos4.7634.763
28Buenavista del Norte4.7244.724
29Fasnia3.1533.153
30El Tanque2.8052.805
31Vilaflor de Chasna1.9321.932

Más oscuro, valor más alto.

Fuente: Instituto Canario de Estadística (ISTAC), API de indicadores.